Кыргызстандык Мостбет букмекердик конторасы – бул колдонууга оңой жана каалаган түзмөктө, анын ичинде уюлдук телефондордо жеткиликтүү платформа. Биздин мобилдик тиркемеде сиз сайттагыдай эле спорттук мелдештерге жана онлайн казино оюндарына кире аласыз. Ал эми кесипкөй аналитиктердин командасы кардарларга окуялардын кеңири спектрин, жогорку коэффициенттерди, ар кандай акцияларды жана бонустарды, ошондой эле бекер коюмдарды жана акысыз айланмаларды сунуштоо үчүн бардык жаңылыктарды көзөмөлдөйт.

+38 (067) 814 64 17 • join@goglobal.com.ua • 1 Ivana Mazepy st., Kyiv, Ukraine

PRIVACY POLICY

General information

1.1. GO GLOBAL (“we” or “us”), as the owner of personal data, respects your right to privacy and takes the issue of handling your personal data very seriously. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) describes how we process and protect your personal data that we collect when you fill out our questionnaires (survey forms), communicate with us via e-mail and other communication channels.

1.2. By providing your consent to the processing of your personal data, you agree to the collection, use and other processing of your personal data by us in accordance with the Policy.

1.3. We comply with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” No. 2297-VI dated June 1, 2010 and other legal acts of Ukrainian legislation governing the protection of personal data, and we implement best practices to ensure the security of the data you share with us.

List of personal data we collect

2.1. By filling out survey forms, as well as communicating via e-mail or other means of communication with us, we may collect and process the following personal data that you share with us:   

  • Your first name, last name and patronymic;
  • e-mail address;
  • phone number;
  • the company you are currently working for (if any).

Purpose of collecting your personal data

3.1. We collect and process your personal data to provide you with all the necessary information and relevant services (such as webinars, events, etc.), as well as to improve your experience of interacting with us, including:

  • providing you with our services;
  • processing analytical, statistical and marketing data;
  • informing you about relevant news from us;
  • keeping statistics on your interaction with us.

3.2. We do not sell your personal data, in particular in accordance with the definition of the term “sale” in the laws of Ukraine.

Reasons for processing your personal data

4.1. The reason for collecting and processing your personal data is your voluntary and unambiguous consent to the processing of your personal data.

4.2. When filling out the survey form, by checking “yes” in the section “I agree to the terms of the privacy policy and allow the processing of my personal data”, you automatically consent to the processing of your personal data or other processing of your personal data.

The procedure and term of storage of your personal data and possible reasons for their disclosure

5.1. We store and process your personal data in Ukraine for no more than three (3) years from the date of your last contact with us.

5.2. After the expiration of the period specified in clause 5.1 of the Policy, we will delete your data. We may store your personal data for internal analytical and statistical purposes in an anonymized form.

5.3. We may transfer your data to a personal data processor if we decide to engage it. Before transferring your personal data, we will update the Policy accordingly or otherwise notify you of our decision.

5.4. We do not disclose your personal data to third parties, unless otherwise provided by Ukrainian law.

Security

6.1. We use our best efforts to ensure the security and protection of your personal data.

6.2. Only a limited number of staff members have access to your personal data. Such staff members sign a non-disclosure agreement and are trained on how to work with personal data.

Your rights

7.1. You have the following rights regarding your personal data:

  • know about the sources of collection, location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location of the owner and the manager;
  • receive information about the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom your personal data is transferred;
  • to access your personal data;
  • receive a response within 30 (thirty) calendar days on whether your personal data is processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;
  • object to the processing of your personal data;
  • request to change or delete your personal data;
  • to make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process your personal data when providing consent;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • to protect your personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage, failure to provide or untimely provision, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or defamatory to your honor, dignity and business reputation;
  • file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for Human Rights or to the court;
  • to apply for legal remedies in case of violation of personal data protection legislation;
  • to be protected against a decision based solely on automatic processing of your personal data that has legal consequences for you.

Changes to the policy

All changes to the policy will be posted on this webpage. Please review this policy regularly to be informed of any changes we may make. We will notify you or seek your consent if the changes we implement require it.

Contacts

Scroll to Top